Your Search Results

Wednesday, September 28, 2016
08:30 AM - 11:30 AMUA Essentials for Management, Part I: Policies and Procedures
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMAlabama Quilts Exhibit
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMHobson City Photo Voice
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMUA/UAB Faculty/Staff Exhibit
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Dennis Ritter and Eleanor Aldrich
02:30 PM - 04:30 PMFree Flu Shots
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 06:00 PMGuest Lecture: "'Affected and Disaffected Alike': Women and Print 1623-1660"
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
Thursday, September 29, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMAlabama Quilts Exhibit
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMHobson City Photo Voice
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMUA/UAB Faculty/Staff Exhibit
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Dennis Ritter and Eleanor Aldrich
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Opera Presents: Freedom and Fire! A Civil War Story
Friday, September 30, 2016
08:00 AM - 10:00 AMFree Flu Shots
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMAlabama Quilts Exhibit
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMHobson City Photo Voice
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMUA/UAB Faculty/Staff Exhibit
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMFree Flu Shots
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
Saturday, October 01, 2016
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
All DaySupe Store Homecoming hours
Sunday, October 02, 2016
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMUA Opera Presents: Freedom and Fire! A Civil War Story
Monday, October 03, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
03:30 PM - 05:00 PMMuseum Monday
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:30 PM - 09:00 PMCovington County Alumni Chapter
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMAlabama Symphonic Band
Tuesday, October 04, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMAn Evening at Global Cafe: Photos with Big Al
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMGuest Recital: Hsiaopei Lee, viola & Chia-Ling Hsieh, piano
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
Wednesday, October 05, 2016
06:30 AM - 01:00 PMUA Health Fair
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
12:00 PM - 01:00 PMHow to Speak with a Program Officer
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Thursday, October 06, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM3MT Workshop: How to Visually Represent Your Thesis
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMCarl Zimmer: "Masters of Evolution"
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Friday, October 07, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMRGC Open House
03:00 PM - 04:00 PMResearch Grants Committee (RGC) Funding: How to Apply
05:30 PM - 07:30 PMAMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes Reception
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Saturday, October 08, 2016
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Sunday, October 09, 2016
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
02:00 PM - 04:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Hamlet'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Monday, October 10, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Tuesday, October 11, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
06:30 PM - 09:00 PMSouth Talladega County A$AP Presentation
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMTuba Ensemble
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Alabama Repertory Dance Theatre'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
08:30 AM - 11:00 AMNew Management Orientation
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:30 PM - 07:30 PMLGBTQA+ Symposium: "Our Lives: Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow"
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Alabama Repertory Dance Theatre'
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Thursday, October 13, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMHuxford Symphony Orchestra
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Alabama Repertory Dance Theatre'
All Day2016 Business Analytics Symposium
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Friday, October 14, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM3MT Workshop: Practice Your Pitch
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
05:30 PM - 07:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Alabama Repertory Dance Theatre'
06:00 PM - 09:00 PMEast Tennessee Alumni Chapter
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:30 PM - 12:00 AMJack Viertel Lecture, "The Secret Life of the American Musical"
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMStudent Recital: Michael Abrams, clarinet & Chris Henley, organ
All Day2016 Business Analytics Symposium
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Saturday, October 15, 2016
12:00 PM - 05:00 PMEXHIBITION – Cuba Week: Beautiful Decay, Visions of Cuba
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Sunday, October 16, 2016
03:00 PM - 09:00 PMTuscaloosa County A$AP Presentation
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Monday, October 17, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Tuesday, October 18, 2016
07:30 AM - 11:00 AMFree Flu Shots
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
01:30 PM - 03:00 PMBanner Finance
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Wednesday, October 19, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Arie WandeWaa, trombone
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMRobert Ballard Lecture
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: Tim Harris, saxophone
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Thursday, October 20, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
04:00 PM - 06:00 PMDr. Celso Castilho – "Slave Emancipation and the Transformations in Political Belonging in Nineteenth-century Brazil"
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMTrombone Choir
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Friday, October 21, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM3MT Workshop: Mock Competition
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMSpectrum
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Saturday, October 22, 2016
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Sunday, October 23, 2016
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMStudent Recital: Elizabeth Pellegrini, bassoon
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Monday, October 24, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:15 PM - 07:00 PMDr. William E. French – "'Dictated by my Heart:' Love and Letters in Northern Mexico, 1871-1931"
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Chase Moore, trombone
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMAlabama Trombone Project
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMJazz Ensemble
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Wednesday, October 26, 2016
08:00 AM - 08:00 AM3MT Competitor Selection: Deadline for Departments
08:30 AM - 11:30 AMUA Essentials for Management, Part III: Communicating Performance
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMRed Carpet Premiere of "This is How We Roll – A Season with Alabama Wheelchair Basketball"
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMCuba Week Concert feat. Niurka Gonzalez, flute; Vicente Monterrey, clarinet; & Marita Rodriguez, piano
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Thursday, October 27, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Melissa Stern and Matt Ziemke
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Friday, October 28, 2016
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMAMERICA, THE BEAUTIFUL: Seen Through a Foreigner's Eyes
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
All DayEXHIBITION: Cuba Week 2016 – "Histories of the Present"
Monday, October 31, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
Tuesday, November 01, 2016
07:30 AM - 11:00 AMFree Flu Shots
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMFaculty Recital: Jacob Adams, viola
Wednesday, November 02, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMSkillport Demonstrations
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMSkillport Demonstrations
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
Thursday, November 03, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
09:00 AM - 10:00 AMSkillport Demonstrations
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
01:00 PM - 04:30 PM3MT Semi-Final Competition
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMContemporary Ensemble
Friday, November 04, 2016
08:00 AM - 12:00 PMAd QUADratum: The Art & Science of Cathedral Design
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Pinkney Herbert: Distilled-The Narrative Transformed
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
Saturday, November 05, 2016
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: Bonnie Rice, cello
Sunday, November 06, 2016
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMStudent Recital: Lydia Beasley, soprano
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Allison Morris, horn
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMAlabama Concert Band
Monday, November 07, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
03:30 PM - 05:00 PMMuseum Monday
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMJazz Standards and Crimson Slides
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
Tuesday, November 08, 2016
07:30 AM - 11:00 AMFree Flu Shots
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Dan Kolan, trumpet
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUniversity Singers
Wednesday, November 09, 2016
08:30 AM - 11:00 AMNew Management Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Catherine Hoop, soprano
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: Joshua Meyer, trumpet
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
Thursday, November 10, 2016
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Chamber Ensemble
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMAlabama Wind Ensemble
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
Friday, November 11, 2016
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
Sunday, November 13, 2016
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMHuxford Woodwind Quintet
02:00 PM - 04:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMStudent Recital: Mindy Florian, violin
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: Eli Westerfield, tuba
07:30 PM - 10:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Falsettos'
Monday, November 14, 2016
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMAlabama Symphonic Band
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Elijah Pugh, trumpet
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM3MT Final Competition
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Appropriate'
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Dance Alabama!'
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUniversity Chorus
Wednesday, November 16, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMJazz Band and Combo
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Appropriate'
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Dance Alabama!'
Thursday, November 17, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMHuxford Symphony Orchestra
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Appropriate'
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Dance Alabama!'
Friday, November 18, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Khristopher Bitten, saxophone
05:30 PM - 07:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Dance Alabama!'
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: Monica Schultz, piano
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Appropriate'
Sunday, November 20, 2016
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMStudent Recital: Lindsey South, vioin
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMUA Percussion Ensembles
02:00 PM - 04:00 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'Appropriate'
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMStudent Recital: Jessica O'Brien, flute
05:30 PM - 06:30 PMStudent Recital: Emily Odom, soprano & Byron Mosquera, tenor
Monday, November 21, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMAlabama Symphonic Band
Tuesday, November 22, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
10:00 AM - 04:00 PMEXHIBITION: Ashlynn Pope
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMFaculty Recital: Edisher Savitski, piano
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMStudent Recital: James Covington, trumpet
Wednesday, November 23, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
Thursday, November 24, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
Friday, November 25, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
Monday, November 28, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
Tuesday, November 29, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 101/102 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Houser Hall 3031
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree EC 110/111 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 137
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree BSC 114 Walk-in Review Session–Houser Hall 3031
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Psychology 211 Review Session–Osband Hall 135
Thursday, December 01, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree BSC 108 Walk-in Review Session–Osband Hall 137
05:00 PM - 07:00 PMFree CH 231 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–North Lawn Hall 1012
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 112, 113, 115, 121, 125 Review Session
07:00 PM - 09:00 PMFree Math 113, 115, 121, 125 Walk-in Tutorial Assistance–Osband Hall 108
Friday, December 02, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMHilaritas
Sunday, December 04, 2016
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMHilaritas
Monday, December 05, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
03:30 PM - 05:00 PMMuseum Monday
All DayFall 2016: Final Exams
Tuesday, December 06, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
02:00 PM - 03:00 PMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
All DayFall 2016: Final Exams
Wednesday, December 07, 2016
08:30 AM - 11:00 AMNew Management Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
01:30 PM - 03:30 PMExperience Customer Service from A to Z – Experience Starbucks
All DayFall 2016: Final Exams
Thursday, December 08, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
All DayFall 2016: Final Exams
Friday, December 09, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
All DayFall 2016: Final Exams
Sunday, December 11, 2016
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMUA Opera Presents: Amahl and the Night Visitors
Monday, December 12, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
Tuesday, December 13, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMHow to Submit an IRB HSP
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
Thursday, December 15, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
Friday, December 16, 2016
09:00 AM - 04:30 PMEXHIBITION: Saturated: Selections from the Permanent Collection
Monday, December 19, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Orientation
Tuesday, December 20, 2016
08:30 AM - 12:00 PMNew Staff Benefits Orientation
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, December 21, 2016
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, January 04, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, January 10, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, January 11, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, January 13, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Sunday, January 15, 2017
All DayRealizing the Dream Concert
Tuesday, January 17, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, January 20, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Tuesday, January 24, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, January 25, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, January 27, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Sunday, January 29, 2017
03:30 PM - 04:30 PMGuest Recital: Cynthia Raim, piano
Monday, January 30, 2017
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMGuest Recital: Cynthia MacCrae, piano
Tuesday, January 31, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, February 01, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, February 03, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMSpectrum
Tuesday, February 07, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, February 08, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Thursday, February 09, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMHuxford Symphony Orchestra
Friday, February 10, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
07:30 PM - 08:35 PMChamber Jazz
Wednesday, February 15, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, February 17, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Sunday, February 19, 2017
03:30 PM - 05:00 PMVega String Quartet
Monday, February 20, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Thursday, February 23, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Friday, February 24, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Saturday, February 25, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Sunday, February 26, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Theatre & Dance presents 'The Eccentricities of a Nightingale'
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, March 01, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Opera Presents: The Merry Wives of Windsor
Thursday, March 02, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMGuest Recital: Alexander Korsantia, piano
Friday, March 03, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:30 PM - 09:30 PMUA Opera Presents: The Merry Wives of Windsor
Sunday, March 05, 2017
03:00 PM - 05:00 PMUA Opera Presents: The Merry Wives of Windsor
Tuesday, March 07, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, March 08, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMHuxford Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, March 22, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, March 24, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
07:30 PM - 08:30 PMFaculty Recital: Osiris Molina, clarinet
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM2:00 Jazz Band
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, March 31, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Tuesday, April 04, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMOPT Seminar – Special Session
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMOne Night Only: An Annual Evening of Broadway, Pop and Jazz Favorites
Wednesday, April 05, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, April 07, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Sunday, April 09, 2017
03:00 PM - 04:30 PMScenic Ventures: Student-Directed Scenes and One-Act Works
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMOPT Seminar – Special Session
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, April 14, 2017
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMOPT Seminar – Special Session
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Friday, April 21, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Monday, April 24, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
01:30 PM - 02:30 PMOPT Seminar – Special Session
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Thursday, April 27, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
Friday, April 28, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
11:30 AM - 01:00 PMInternational Coffee Hour
Monday, May 01, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
Tuesday, May 02, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
09:30 AM - 11:30 AMInternational Spouse Group
Wednesday, May 03, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Thursday, May 04, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
Friday, May 05, 2017
09:00 AM - 05:00 PMCollaborate: An Exhibit Featuring Kentuck Studio Artists
Tuesday, May 09, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Thursday, May 25, 2017
07:30 PM - 09:00 PMDruid City Opera Workshop Final Performance
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, June 06, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, June 07, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, June 20, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, June 21, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, July 04, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, July 05, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, July 12, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Tuesday, August 01, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing
Wednesday, August 02, 2017
09:00 AM - 11:00 AMCPT/OPT Processing